Large – scale explanations have been made
Today, a seminar was held at the Palace of Culture of our University with the participation of professors – teachers, young scientists, doctoral students and advanced students.
The seminar was led by Head of the Department for research, innovation and training of scientific and pedagogical personnel of the University N.N.Nizamatdinov.
According to the content of the Law of Uzbekistan “On Science and Scientific Work”, which was adopted on October 29, broad explanations are given for gifted students interested in scientific research, as well as strengthening their ties with professors – teachers, doctoral students and young scientists and acquainting with scientific achievements of young scientists who have completed internships in scientific institutions abroad, which will help to attract students to scientific research and increase their activity in this direction.
Also during the seminar, the organizers of the event presented a wide range of issues related to scientific activities, such as the publication of scientific papers in national and international scientific journals, the preparation of abstracts for national and international conferences, official registration and publications, as well as detailed information on terms and conditions of participation in various competitions for scientific and innovative activities.
At the end of the seminar, advanced students got answers from the speakers to their questions.
Press – service.