The agreement with KyungpookNational University
Currently, Karakalpak State University is cooperating with the higher educational institutions and a number of organizations of the Republic of Korea in the field of exchange of experience and research areas.
On October 17-18 of this year, our University was visited by Dean of the Department of Social Sciencesof Kyungpook National UniversityChaimun Lee.
The guest from Korea was met by Head of International CooperationDepartmentSh.Shaniyazov and Dean of the Faculty of Foreign Languages Dj.Kurbanbayev.
Then, Chaimun Lee was received by Rector of the University A.Reymov. At the meeting, the parties exchanged views on establishing contacts between Karakalpak State University and the National University ofKyungpook, joint research and advanced training of professors- teachers and students.
During the meeting, a bilateral agreement was signed on cooperation and arrangements for the training of two University students at the National University ofKyungpook for 1 and 2 semesters.